40% Off All New Chapter
Nature's Miracle Oil
The sacred oil of Calophyllum Inophyllum, commonly known as Tamanu oil, has been used by indigenous cultures for centuries and garnered interest from scientists as early as 1918 for its unique benefits.
Nature's "Beauty Leaf"
Calophyllum Inophyllum's botanical name is comprised of two Greek words: kalos which means "beautiful" and phullon which means "leaf." It has been employed by native peoples of Southeast Asia and beyond to enhance beauty and for multiple other uses.
Essential Oils – The Heart and Soul of the Plant
Tropical Tamanu delivers the essential oil of Calophyllum Inophyllum in keeping with the tradition of the ancients. The essential oil of this tree not only provides the plant with its unique scent, but also protects it from invaders and other threats from its environment. With centuries of use in traditional cultures, the essence of this tree and its sacred oil can also provide human benefit.
Ancient Wonder – Modern Intrigue
The traditional knowledge and many uses of Tamanu Oil across Southeast Asia and the Pacific Rim are well documented. Modern scientists have also discovered this natural wonder – in fact Tamanu Oil is the source of many scientific studies around the world for multiple benefits. Mainstream health experts have also helped modern consumers re-discover this ancient miracle. New Chapter invites you to discover this ancient treasure -
Tropical Tamanu: a pure and organic essential oil carefully harvested for you.
Suggested Use: Apply to any and all skin areas as needed.